Fast shipping and best service
Hotline: +49 (0) 9561 675 66 79

Privacy

Privacy policy
1. information on the collection of personal data and contact details of the person responsible
2. data collection when visiting our website
3. cookies
4. data processing for order processing
5. data processing when opening a customer account and for contract processing
6. contacting
7. use of single sign-on procedures
8. use of your data for direct advertising
9. use of social media: social plugins
10. use of social media: video
11. rights of the data subject
12. duration of the storage of personal data
1. information on the collection of personal data and contact details of the person responsible
1.1 Thank you for visiting our website. In the following, we would like to inform you about how we handle your personal data when you use our website. Personal data are basically all data with which you can be personally identified.
1.2 The person responsible for the processing of data on our website in terms of the Data Protection Basic Regulation (DSGVO)
Lucas Devil
Mohrenstraße 23
96450 Coburg
Germany
09561/6756679
e-mail: lucas@coalblack.supply
2. data collection when visiting our website
Whenever you visit our website, our system automatically records data and information that your browser sends to our server (so-called "server log files"). The following data, which is technically necessary for us, is collected:
*Our visited website
*Date and time at the time of access
*Quantity of the sent data in bytes
*Source/reference from which you accessed the site
*Operating system used
*Browser used
*Used IP address (if applicable: in anonymised form)The legal basis for the processing is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO due to our legitimate interest in improving the stability and maintaining the functionality of our website. The data will not be passed on or used in any other way. Temporary storage of the IP address by the system is necessary to ensure that the website is delivered to the user's computer.
to make this possible. For this purpose, the user's IP address must remain stored for the duration of the session.
We reserve the right to subsequently check the server log files if there are concrete indications of illegal use. The data will be deleted as soon as they are no longer required for the purpose of their collection. In the case of the collection of data for the purpose of providing the website, this is the case when the respective session has ended.
In the case of storage of the data in log files, this is the case after seven days at the latest. Storage beyond this period is possible. In this case, the IP addresses of the users are deleted or alienated so that an assignment of the calling client is no longer possible. The collection of data for the provision of the website and the storage of the data in log files is absolutely necessary for the operation of the website. There is therefore no possibility of objection on the part of the user.
3. cookies
Our website uses cookies.
Cookies are text files that are stored on the user's end device. If a user calls up a website, a cookie may be stored on the user's operating system. Some functions of our website cannot be offered without the use of cookies. This requires the browser to be recognized even after a page change. The user data collected by technically necessary cookies is not used to create user profiles. In the above-mentioned purposes, our legitimate interest also lies in the processing of personal data in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f) DSGVO.
In addition, our website uses cookies which enable an analysis of the surfing behaviour of the users (so-called third party cookies). Further information on the scope, purpose, legal basis and objection possibilities can be found in the respective sections of the relevant chapter of this data protection declaration.
You as a user have full control over the use of cookies. By changing the settings in your Internet browser, you can deactivate, restrict or delete the transmission of cookies. If you deactivate cookies for our website, it is possible that not all functions of the website can be used to their full extent. You can prevent the transmission of flash cookies by changing the settings of the flash player.
Help on the settings can be found in the respective help menu of your browser under the following links:
Internet Explorer: http://windows.microsoft.com/de-DE/windows-vista/Block-or-allow-cookies
Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/de/kb/cookies-erlauben-und-ablehnen
Chrome: http://support.google.com/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=de&hlrm=en&answer=95647
Safari: https://support.apple.com/de

Some of the cookies used here are deleted again after closing your browser (so-called session cookies). Other cookies remain on your end device and enable us or our partner companies (third party cookies) to recognize your browser on your next visit (persistent cookies). If cookies are set, they collect and process certain user information to an individual extent, such as browser and location data and IP address values. Persistent cookies are automatically deleted after a specified period of time, which may vary depending on the cookie.
4. data processing for order processing
4.1 If you want to order in our webshop, it is necessary for the conclusion of the contract that you provide your personal data, which we need to process your order. We process the data you provide to process your order.
In some cases we work together with external service providers to process your order. For this purpose we have to pass on the personal data required for this purpose.
If we commission transport companies with the delivery of your goods, we pass on the data required for the delivery of the goods to the respective transport company. For the processing of payments, we will pass on your data to the commissioned credit institute as necessary. If we use payment service providers, you will also be informed about this in the following.
The legal basis for the transfer of your data is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO.
4.2 Use of payment service providers
- Paypal
If you choose the payment method PayPal, credit card via PayPal, direct debit via PayPal or - if offered - "purchase on account" or "payment by instalments" via PayPal, the payment will be processed by PayPal (Europe) S.a.r.l. et Cie, S.C.A., 22-24 Boulevard Royal, L-2449 Luxembourg (hereinafter referred to as "PayPal").
We will pass on your personal data to PayPal in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO as necessary. PayPal reserves the right to carry out a credit check for the payment methods credit card via PayPal, direct debit via PayPal or - if offered - "purchase on account" or "payment by instalments" via PayPal.
For this purpose, your payment data may be passed on to credit agencies pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO due to PayPal's legitimate interest in determining your solvency. PayPal uses the result of the credit assessment with regard to the statistical probability of non-payment to decide on the provision of the respective payment method.
The credit report may contain probability values (so-called score values). If score values are included in the result of the credit report, they are based on a scientifically recognized mathematical-statistical procedure. The calculation of score values includes, but is not limited to, address data.
Which further data is collected by PayPal can be found in the respective PayPal privacy policy. This can be found under: https://www.paypal.com/de/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full
You can object to this processing of your data at any time by sending a message to PayPal. However, PayPal may still be entitled to process your personal data if this is necessary to process your payment in accordance with the contract.
5. data processing when opening a customer account and for contract processing
If you open a customer account with us, personal data will be collected and processed in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DGSVO. The scope of the data is shown in the input form. The data entered by you will be stored and used by us for contract processing.
You can delete your customer account at any time. This can be done by sending a message to the address of the person responsible or, if offered, directly in the customer account. In this case we will also block your data with regard to tax and commercial law retention periods and delete them after these periods have expired. This can only be opposed by your consent to permanent storage or legally permitted further use of your data on our part.
6. contacting us
If you contact us via contact form, the data entered in the input mask will be transmitted to us and stored. The collected data can be taken from the respective input mask. If you contact us by e-mail, only the data you enter there will be transmitted to us.
The data will be used exclusively for processing the conversation and your request. The legal basis for the processing of the data is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a) DSGVO if the user has given his consent. The legal basis for the processing of data transmitted in the course of sending an e-mail is Art. 6, Paragraph 1, letter f) of the DPA. If the e-mail contact aims at the conclusion of a contract, the additional legal basis for the processing is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b) DPA. The data will be deleted as soon as they are no longer required for the purpose of their collection and provided that there are no legal obligations to retain them. For the personal data from the input mask of the contact form and those sent by e-mail, this is the case when the respective conversation with the user has ended. The conversation is finished when it can be concluded from the circumstances that the matter in question has been finally clarified. The user has the possibility to revoke his or her consent to the processing of personal data at any time. If the user contacts us by e-mail, he can object to the storage of his personal data at any time. In such a case the conversation cannot be continued.
7. use of Single-Sign-On procedures
Facebook Connect Sign-in
We use on our website the "Facebook Connect", a plugin of the social network Facebook (Facebook Inc., 1 Hacker Way, Menlo Park, CA 94025, USA) (hereinafter referred to as "Facebook").
This allows you to log in to create a customer account or to log in using the so-called Single Sign On technology, if you have a Facebook profile. When you call up one of our websites that has such a plugin, your browser establishes a direct connection to the Facebook servers. The content of the plugin is transferred from Facebook
directly to your browser and integrated into the page. In this way, Facebook receives the information that your browser has called up the respective website, even if you do not have a Facebook profile or are not logged in to Facebook at the time. This information (including your IP address) is transmitted by your browser directly to a Facebook server and stored there, whereby transmission to the USA is also possible.
Our legitimate interest lies in enabling a quick and uncomplicated registration process for our customers. The legal basis is therefore Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO.
The legitimate interest of Facebook lies in the display of personalised advertising based on the surfing behaviour of the users. The legal basis is therefore Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO.
You can also register and log on to our website with your Facebook data without using the Facebook button.
Only if you have given your express consent prior to the registration process with regard to the exchange of data with Facebook in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO will we receive the general and publicly accessible information stored in your profile when you use the Facebook button from Facebook. This information is only passed on in accordance with your personal data protection settings on Facebook. This information includes the user ID, name, profile picture, age and gender.
Please note that following changes to the Facebook Privacy Policy and Terms of Use, when you give your consent, your profile pictures, your friends' user IDs and your friends list may also be transferred, provided you have marked them as "public" in your Facebook privacy settings.
The data transmitted to us by Facebook will be stored and processed by us to create a user account with the necessary data. Based on your consent, data (e.g. information on your surfing or purchasing behavior) can also be transferred by us to your Facebook profile.
You can revoke your consent at any time by sending a message to the person responsible for processing your data.
Facebook Inc. with headquarters in the USA is certified for the US-European data protection agreement "Privacy Shield", which guarantees compliance with the data protection level applicable in the EU.
Further information can be found in the Facebook data protection information: http://www.facebook.com/policy.php

If you do not want the data collected on our website to be assigned to your Facebook profile, you must log out of Facebook before visiting our website.
You can also completely prevent the loading of the Facebook plugins with add-ons for your browser, e.g. with "Adblock Plus" (https://adblockplus.org/de/).
8. use of your data for direct advertising
9. use of social media: social plugins
9.1 Facebook as default plugin
We use our website social plugins ("plugins") of the social network Facebook (Facebook Inc., 1 Hacker Way, Menlo Park, CA 94025, USA) (hereinafter referred to as "Facebook").
You can usually recognize the plugins by the Facebook logo, usually a white "f" on a blue background. You can view other versions of the Facebook plugin here:
https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins
When you call up one of our websites in which such a plugin is integrated, your browser establishes a direct connection to the Facebook servers and transmits the content of the plugin directly to your browser, even if you do not have a Facebook profile or are not currently logged in to Facebook. This information (including your IP address) is transmitted by your browser directly to a Facebook server in the USA and stored there.
If you are logged in to Facebook at the relevant time, Facebook can immediately assign your visit to our website to your Facebook profile. If you interact with a plugin (e.g. click on the "Like"/"Like" button or comment on something), this information is also transmitted directly to a Facebook server and stored there. The actions can be published on your Facebook profile and displayed to your Facebook friends.
Our legitimate interest lies in the display of personalized advertising and the utilization of the full financial potential of our website. The legal basis is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO.
The legitimate interest of Facebook lies in the insertion of personalized advertising to meet the needs of the service. The legal basis is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO.
If you do not wish the data collected via our website to be assigned to your Facebook profile, you must log out of Facebook before visiting our website. You can also prevent the loading of the Facebook plugins with add-ons for your browser, e.g. with the script blocker "NoScript" (http://noscript.net/).
Facebook Inc. with headquarters in the USA is certified for the US-European data protection agreement "Privacy Shield", which guarantees compliance with the data protection level applicable in the EU.
For further information, please refer to the Facebook privacy policy:
http://www.facebook.com/policy.php
9.2 Instagram as default plugin
We use our site social plugins ("Plugins") used by the social network Instagram (Instagram LLC., 1601 Willow Rd, Menlo Park, CA 94025, USA) (hereinafter referred to as "Instagram").
You can usually recognize the plugins by the "Instagram camera" . Other versions of the Instagram plugin can be viewed here: http://blog.instagram.com/post/36222022872/introducing-instagram-badges.
When you access one of our web pages that has such a plugin embedded, your browser will establish a direct connection to Instagram's servers and transmit the content of the plugin directly to your browser, even if you do not have an Instagram profile or are not currently logged in to Instagram. This information (including your IP address) is transmitted from your browser directly to an Instagram server in the United States and stored there.
If you are logged in to Instagram at the relevant time, Instagram can immediately associate your visit to our website with your Instagram profile. If you interact with a plug-in (e.g., click the "Instagram" button or comment on something), this information is also transmitted directly to an Instagram server and stored there. The actions can be published on your Instagram profile and displayed to your Instagram friends.
Our legitimate interest is to display personalized advertising and to help you realize the full financial potential of our website. Legal basis is art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO.
The legitimate interest of Instagram lies in the insertion of personalized advertising to meet the needs of the service. The legal basis is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO.
If you do not wish the data collected via our website to be assigned to your Instagram profile, you must log out of Instagram before visiting our website. You can also prevent the Instagram plugins from loading with add-ons for your browser, e.g. with the script blocker "NoScript" (http://noscript.net/).

If you do not want the information collected through our site to be associated with your Instagram profile, you must log out of Instagram before visiting our site. You can also prevent the Instagram plugins from loading by using add-ons for your browser, e.g. the script blocker "NoScript" (http://noscript.net/).
Instagram's privacy policy: https://help.instagram.com/155833707900388/
10. use of social media: video
Use of Youtube videos On this website we use the YouTube embedding feature to display and play videos from the provider "YouTube", which is part of Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, 4 Barrow St, Dublin, D04 E5W5, Ireland ("Google"). We use the extended data protection mode, which according to the provider's information will only start to store user information when the video(s) is played. When you start playing embedded YouTube videos, the provider "YouTube" uses cookies to collect information about your user behavior. According to "Youtube", these serve, among other things, to collect video statistics, improve user-friendliness and prevent abusive behaviour. If you are logged in to Google, your information is directly associated with your account.
If you do not want your profile to be associated with YouTube, you must log out before activating the button. Google stores your data (even for users who are not logged in) as user profiles and evaluates them.
Such evaluation is carried out in particular in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 lit.a DSGVO on the basis of your express consent.
You have the right to object to the creation of these user profiles, whereby you must contact YouTube to exercise this right. Irrespective of any playback of the embedded videos, a connection to the Google network "DoubleClick" is established each time this website is accessed, which may trigger further data processing operations without our influence.
There may also be a transfer of data to the servers of Google LLC. in the USA. In the event that personal data is transferred to Google LLC based in the USA, Google LLC has certified itself for the us European data protection agreement "Privacy Shield", which guarantees compliance with the level of data protection applicable in the EU. Further information on data protection at "YouTube" can be found in the provider's data protection declaration at: https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacyOpt-out possible at
https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated.
11. rights of the data subject
11.1 The applicable data protection law grants you comprehensive data subject rights (rights of information and intervention) vis-à-vis the data controller with regard to the processing of your personal data, about which we inform you below:
- Right to information in accordance with Art. 15 DSGVO:
You may request confirmation from the data controller as to whether personal data concerning you is being processed by the data controller. In addition, you have the right to be informed about the purpose, the categories of personal data, the recipients, the planned duration of the storage and about the existence of other rights such as correction of the data or the existence of a right of appeal to a supervisory authority, the origin of your data if it was not collected by us, the existence of automated decision making including profiling and, if applicable, meaningful information about the logic involved and the scope and intended effects of such processing on you, as well as your Right to be informed of the guarantees that apply under Art. 46 DSGVO when your data is transferred to third countries;
- Right to correction in accordance with Art. 16 DSGVO:
You have the right to have incorrect data relating to you corrected without delay and/or to have your incomplete data stored by us completed; the correction or completion must take place without delay.
- Right to limit processing in accordance with Art. 18 DSGVO:
You have the right to demand the restriction of the processing of your personal data as long as the accuracy of your data which you dispute is checked, if you refuse to delete your data due to unlawful data processing and demand instead the restriction of the processing of your data, if you require your data for the assertion, exercise or defence of legal claims, after we no longer require these data after the purpose has been achieved, or if you have lodged an objection for reasons of your particular situation, as long as it has not yet been established whether our justified reasons outweigh the objection;
if the processing of personal data relating to you has been restricted, such data may be processed, with the exception of storage, only with your consent or for the purpose of pursuing, exercising or defending legal claims or protecting the rights of another natural or legal person or on grounds of an important public interest of the Union or of a Member State. If the restriction on processing has been restricted, you will be informed by the controller before the restriction is lifted.
- Right of deletion in accordance with Art. 17 DSGVO:
You have the right to request the immediate deletion of your personal data, as provided for in Art. 17 para. 1 FADP. However, this right of deletion does not exist in particular - not conclusively - if the processing is necessary for the exercise of the right to freedom of expression and information, for the fulfilment of a legal obligation, for reasons of public interest or for the assertion, exercise or defence of legal claims;
- the right to information in accordance with Art. 19 DSGVO:
If you have exercised your right to rectification, erasure or limitation of processing, the controller is obliged to notify all recipients to whom your personal data have been disclosed of this rectification, erasure or limitation of processing, unless this is impossible or involves a disproportionate effort. You also have the right to be informed about these recipients.
- Right to data transferability in accordance with Art. 20 DSGVO:
You have the right to receive your personal data communicated to us in a structured, common and machine-readable format or to request that it be transferred to another responsible party, insofar as this is technically possible;
- Right of revocation in accordance with Art. 7 para. 3 DSGVO:
You have the right to object at any time to the processing of personal data relating to you which is carried out pursuant to Art. 6, para. 1, letters e) or f) DSGVO; this also applies to profiling based on these provisions.
You also have the right to revoke your declaration of consent under data protection law at any time with effect for the future. By revoking the Consent shall not affect the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent until revoked.
- Right of appeal under Art. 77 DSGVO:
Without prejudice to any other administrative or judicial remedy, you have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority, in particular in the Member State in which you are resident, your place of work or the place where the alleged infringement occurred, if you consider that the processing of personal data concerning you is in breach of the DPA.
11.2 Right of objection
You have the right to object to the processing of your data at any time with effect for the future, if we process your data on the basis of our predominant legitimate interest after weighing up the interests.
If you make use of this right to object, we will stop processing your data unless there are demonstrably compelling reasons for termination worthy of protection or if the further processing serves the exercise or defence of legal claims.
12. duration of the storage of personal data
The duration of the storage of personal data depends in each case on legal retention periods. After these periods have expired, we routinely delete the data if they are no longer required for the fulfilment or initiation of the contract and/or if we have no legitimate interest in the further storage.